by PLtheRef » 14 Apr 2019 Read
Welcome, One and all to the 2019 Betfred.com World Snooker Championship Prediction Contest!
This year marks the 12th World Championship Prediction Contest and marks the tenth World Championship contest on Snooker Island. Having won the title for a second time last year, SavoMilosevic will be seeking to defend the title and win a third World Championship Contest. Wildey will be back also determined to take his third World Championship prediction title also whilst many others will be seeking to add their names to the SI roll of honour.
Last year saw a record saw SavoMilosevic achieve a World Championship record score of 213 in the current format - alongside a record winning margin of 30 points - eclipsing the previous mark of 26. He also became the first World Champion to have mathematically won the contest prior to the Final.
The roll of honour list is as follows:
2008 - Armchair de Critique/Smart - (606 Forum)
2009 - Casey - (Break-Off)
2010 - Alex0Paul
2011 - Jadechelsea
2012 - Wildey
2013 - Random05
2014 - SavoMilosevic
2015 - McChazzz
2016 - Wildey
2017 - SnookerFan
2018 - SavoMilosevic 2WC
Format
The format for the 2019 World Championship Prediction Contest remains the same as previous years.
1. Match Winner Predictions:
A Seeded player defeats a qualifier = 6 points
A Seeded player defeats a Seeded player = 7 points
A qualifier defeats a qualifier = 7 points
A qualifier defeats a Seeded player = 8 points
This system will run throughout the tournament.
2. Correct Score Predictions:
Round 1 to quarter-final: correct score = 4 points, 1 frame out = 2 points
Semi-final and Final: correct score = 5 points, 1 frame out = 3 points, 2 frames out = 1 point
You only get the points if you predict the correct winner of the match.
3. Maximum Break Game:
- pick any number of players to make a maximum break
- if a player you've nominated makes a maximum break you get 12 points
- if you nominate a player who fails to get a maximum break you lose 3 points
- if you do not predict a maximum break you receive no points
(A maximum break is defined as a 147 with 15 reds or a 155 with 15 reds + free ball red)
4. Hi Break and Centuries Game:
- Pick a player to score the 2019 World Championship's highest break.
- Pick the Score of the highest break
- Pick the total number of centuries that will be scored in the 2019 World Championship
- If your chosen player scores the highest break you receive 6 points
- If your chosen highest break is correct you receive 6 points with 1 point less for each point out
(E.g. a predicted HB of 145 with a correct HB of 143, receives 4 points)
- If your chosen number of centuries is correct you receive 6 points, with 1 point less for each century out
(E.g. predicted 81 centuries with a correct total of 77 centuries, receives 2 points)
5.Tournament Winner Predictions:
Each entrant may choose any 2 names for overall victory.
12 points for predicting a winner, 6 points for predicting a runner-up.
6. Tie-breaking Criteria
- Most correct predicted winners
- Most correctly predicted scores
- Highest total of bonus points from Maximum break, High Break and Tournament winner)
The deadline for naming your nominations for a 147 maker; Highest break maker, score and centuries; and tournament winners is 10am Saturday 20th April
All 31 matches will have their own deadline (start of play) with a template to be posted for all 16 First Round matches on the evening of Thursday 18th April.
Good Luck to All Entrants!
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5075
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 18 Apr 2019 Read
Post with templates to go up this evening.
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5075
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by Alex0paul » 18 Apr 2019 Read
10-6 Mark Williams (1) v Martin Gould
8-10 David Gilbert (16) v Joe Perry
10-4 Barry Hawkins (9) v Li Hang
10-4 Kyren Wilson (8) v Scott Donaldson
10-8 John Higgins (5) v Mark Davis
8-10 Stuart Bingham (12) v Graeme Dott
10-8 Shaun Murphy (13) v Luo Honghao
10-3 Neil Robertson (4) v Michael Georgiou
-----------------------------------------------------------
10-7 Mark Selby (3) v Zhao Xintong
10-7 Luca Brecel (14) v Gary Wilson
8-10 Jack Lisowski (11) v Allister Carter
10-6 Mark Allen (6) v Zhou Yuelong
10-7 Judd Trump (7) v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
10-6 Ding Junhui (10) v Anthony McGill
10-5 Stephen Maguire (15) v Tian Pengfei
10-4 Ronnie O’Sullivan (2) v James Cahill
Tournament Finalists
1. Neil Robertson
2. Judd Trump
Maximums
None
Highest Break
145 Neil Robertson
-
Alex0paul
- Posts: 27310
- Joined: 03 December 2009
- Location: Plymouth
- Snooker Idol: Graeme Dott Joe OConnor
- Highest Break: 97
- Walk-On: Loco in Acapulco
by PLtheRef » 18 Apr 2019 Read
First Round and Other templates post
The templates for all 16 First Round matches as well as the templates for predictions of the Tournament winners, maximum breaks, highest break and maker and number of centuries will be put up in this post. Templates for the Second round, Quarter-Finals, Semi-Finals and Final will be put up in further templates once matches in those rounds are confirmed.
Here we go then. Good Luck everyone!
First Round - Match 1 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-10 Mark Williams [1] (Wales) v Martin Gould (England)
First Round - Match 2 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Monday 22nd April
10-10 David Gilbert [16] (England) v Joe Perry (England)
First Round - Match 3 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Wednesday 24th April
10-10 Barry Hawkins [9] (England) v Li Hang (China)
First Round - Match 4 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Wednesday 24th April
10-10 Kyren Wilson [8] (England) v Scott Donaldson (Scotland)
First Round - Match 5 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Sunday 21st April
10-10 John Higgins [5] (Scotland) v Mark Davis (England)
First Round - Match 6 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Tuesday 24th April
10-10 Stuart Bingham [12] (England) v Graeme Dott (Scotland)
First Round - Match 7 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Sunday 21st April
10-10 Shaun Murphy [13] (England) v Luo Honghao (China)
First Round - Match 8 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-10 Neil Robertson [4] (Australia) v Michael Georgiou (Cyprus)
First Round - Match 9 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Monday 22nd April
10-10 Mark Selby [3] (England) v Zhao Xintong (China)
First Round - Match 10 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-10 Luca Brecel [14] (Belgium) v Gary Wilson (England)
First Round - Match 11 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Wednesday 24th April
10-10 Jack Lisowski [11] (England) v Allister Carter (England)
First Round - Match 12 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-10 Mark Allen [6] (Northern Ireland) v Zhou Yuelong (China)
First Round - Match 13 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-10 Judd Trump [7] (England) v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Thailand)
First Round - Match 14 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-10 Ding Junhui [10] (China) v Anthony McGill (Scotland)
First Round - Match 15 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Saturday 20th April
10-10 Stephen Maguire [15] (Scotland) v Tian Pengfei (China)
First Round - Match 16 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Monday 22nd April
10-10 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] (England) v James Cahill [A] (England)
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
1.
2.
Maximum Break predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
.....
.....
.....
Highest Break and Century predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
Highest Break made by:
Highest Break:
Number of Centuries in 2019 World Championship:
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5075
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 18 Apr 2019 Read
Alex0paul wrote:10-6 Mark Williams (1) v Martin Gould
8-10 David Gilbert (16) v Joe Perry
10-4 Barry Hawkins (9) v Li Hang
10-4 Kyren Wilson (8) v Scott Donaldson
10-8 John Higgins (5) v Mark Davis
8-10 Stuart Bingham (12) v Graeme Dott
10-8 Shaun Murphy (13) v Luo Honghao
10-3 Neil Robertson (4) v Michael Georgiou
-----------------------------------------------------------
10-7 Mark Selby (3) v Zhao Xintong
10-7 Luca Brecel (14) v Gary Wilson
8-10 Jack Lisowski (11) v Allister Carter
10-6 Mark Allen (6) v Zhou Yuelong
10-7 Judd Trump (7) v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
10-6 Ding Junhui (10) v Anthony McGill
10-5 Stephen Maguire (15) v Tian Pengfei
10-4 Ronnie O’Sullivan (2) v James Cahill
Tournament Finalists
1. Neil Robertson
2. Judd Trump
Maximums
None
Highest Break
145 Neil Robertson
How many centuries?
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5075
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by KrazeeEyezKilla » 18 Apr 2019 Read
10-6 Mark Williams (1) v Martin Gould
7-10 David Gilbert (16) v Joe Perry
10-5 Barry Hawkins (9) v Li Hang
10-3 Kyren Wilson (8) v Scott Donaldson
10-9 John Higgins (5) v Mark Davis
10-8 Stuart Bingham (12) v Graeme Dott
7-10 Shaun Murphy (13) v Luo Honghao
10-2 Neil Robertson (4) v Michael Georgiou
-----------------------------------------------------------
10-7 Mark Selby (3) v Zhao Xintong
10-8 Luca Brecel (14) v Gary Wilson
10-9 Jack Lisowski (11) v Allister Carter
10-6 Mark Allen (6) v Zhou Yuelong
10-7 Judd Trump (7) v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
10-6 Ding Junhui (10) v Anthony McGill
9-10 Stephen Maguire (15) v Tian Pengfei
10-4 Ronnie O’Sullivan (2) v James Cahill
Tournament Finalists
1. Neil Robertson
2. Ronnie O'Sullivan
Maximums
None
Highest Break
144 Mark Allen
-
KrazeeEyezKilla
- Posts: 4024
- Joined: 16 November 2009
- Location: Ireland
- Highest Break: 26
- Walk-On: Dazz Band - Let It All Blow
by Alex0paul » 19 Apr 2019 Read
Alex0paul wrote:10-6 Mark Williams (1) v Martin Gould
8-10 David Gilbert (16) v Joe Perry
10-4 Barry Hawkins (9) v Li Hang
10-4 Kyren Wilson (8) v Scott Donaldson
10-8 John Higgins (5) v Mark Davis
8-10 Stuart Bingham (12) v Graeme Dott
10-8 Shaun Murphy (13) v Luo Honghao
10-3 Neil Robertson (4) v Michael Georgiou
-----------------------------------------------------------
10-7 Mark Selby (3) v Zhao Xintong
10-7 Luca Brecel (14) v Gary Wilson
8-10 Jack Lisowski (11) v Allister Carter
10-6 Mark Allen (6) v Zhou Yuelong
10-7 Judd Trump (7) v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
10-6 Ding Junhui (10) v Anthony McGill
10-5 Stephen Maguire (15) v Tian Pengfei
10-4 Ronnie O’Sullivan (2) v James Cahill
Tournament Finalists
1. Neil Robertson
2. Judd Trump
Maximums
None
Highest Break
145 Neil Robertson
86 centuries
-
Alex0paul
- Posts: 27310
- Joined: 03 December 2009
- Location: Plymouth
- Snooker Idol: Graeme Dott Joe OConnor
- Highest Break: 97
- Walk-On: Loco in Acapulco
by Andre147 » 19 Apr 2019 Read
First Round - Match 1 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-6 Mark Williams [1] (Wales) v Martin Gould (England)
First Round - Match 2 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Monday 22nd April
7-10 David Gilbert [16] (England) v Joe Perry (England)
First Round - Match 3 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Wednesday 24th April
10-5 Barry Hawkins [9] (England) v Li Hang (China)
First Round - Match 4 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Wednesday 24th April
10-5 Kyren Wilson [8] (England) v Scott Donaldson (Scotland)
First Round - Match 5 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Sunday 21st April
10-7 John Higgins [5] (Scotland) v Mark Davis (England)
First Round - Match 6 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Tuesday 24th April
10-6 Stuart Bingham [12] (England) v Graeme Dott (Scotland)
First Round - Match 7 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Sunday 21st April
10-5 Shaun Murphy [13] (England) v Luo Honghao (China)
First Round - Match 8 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-4 Neil Robertson [4] (Australia) v Michael Georgiou (Cyprus)
First Round - Match 9 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Monday 22nd April
10-7 Mark Selby [3] (England) v Zhao Xintong (China)
First Round - Match 10 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-6 Luca Brecel [14] (Belgium) v Gary Wilson (England)
First Round - Match 11 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Wednesday 24th April
8-10 Jack Lisowski [11] (England) v Allister Carter (England)
First Round - Match 12 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-6 Mark Allen [6] (Northern Ireland) v Zhou Yuelong (China)
First Round - Match 13 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-7 Judd Trump [7] (England) v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Thailand)
First Round - Match 14 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-6 Ding Junhui [10] (China) v Anthony McGill (Scotland)
First Round - Match 15 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Saturday 20th April
10-7 Stephen Maguire [15] (Scotland) v Tian Pengfei (China)
First Round - Match 16 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Monday 22nd April
10-4 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] (England) v James Cahill [A] (England)
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
1. Judd Trump
2. Mark Selby
Maximum Break predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
No Maximum break
Highest Break and Century predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
Highest Break made by: Ding Junhui
Highest Break: 144
Number of Centuries in 2019 World Championship: 89 centuries
-
Andre147
- Posts: 41793
- Joined: 09 October 2011
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie and Luca
- Highest Break: 27
- Walk-On: Spies - Coldplay
by vodkadiet » 19 Apr 2019 Read
First Round - Match 1 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
7-10 Mark Williams [1] (Wales) v Martin Gould (England)
First Round - Match 2 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Monday 22nd April
6-10 David Gilbert [16] (England) v Joe Perry (England)
First Round - Match 3 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Wednesday 24th April
10-6 Barry Hawkins [9] (England) v Li Hang (China)
First Round - Match 4 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Wednesday 24th April
10-8 Kyren Wilson [8] (England) v Scott Donaldson (Scotland)
First Round - Match 5 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Sunday 21st April
10-6 John Higgins [5] (Scotland) v Mark Davis (England)
First Round - Match 6 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Tuesday 24th April
8-10 Stuart Bingham [12] (England) v Graeme Dott (Scotland)
First Round - Match 7 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Sunday 21st April
10-4 Shaun Murphy [13] (England) v Luo Honghao (China)
First Round - Match 8 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-3 Neil Robertson [4] (Australia) v Michael Georgiou (Cyprus)
First Round - Match 9 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Monday 22nd April
10-8 Mark Selby [3] (England) v Zhao Xintong (China)
First Round - Match 10 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-5 Luca Brecel [14] (Belgium) v Gary Wilson (England)
First Round - Match 11 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Wednesday 24th April
9-10 Jack Lisowski [11] (England) v Allister Carter (England)
First Round - Match 12 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-3 Mark Allen [6] (Northern Ireland) v Zhou Yuelong (China)
First Round - Match 13 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-6 Judd Trump [7] (England) v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Thailand)
First Round - Match 14 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-4 Ding Junhui [10] (China) v Anthony McGill (Scotland)
First Round - Match 15 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Saturday 20th April
10-5 Stephen Maguire [15] (Scotland) v Tian Pengfei (China)
First Round - Match 16 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Monday 22nd April
10-2 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] (England) v James Cahill [A] (England)
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
1. Kyren Wilson
2. Mark Selby
Maximum Break predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
No Maximum break
Highest Break and Century predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
Highest Break made by: Neil Robertson
Highest Break: 143
Number of Centuries in 2019 World Championship: 93 centuries
-
vodkadiet
- Posts: 9421
- Joined: 05 September 2010
- Location: Zanzibar
- Snooker Idol: Gino Rigitano
- Highest Break: 48
- Walk-On: Broken Wings
by SnookerFan » 19 Apr 2019 Read
First Round - Match 1 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-6 Mark Williams [1] (Wales) v Martin Gould (England)
First Round - Match 2 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Monday 22nd April
8-10 David Gilbert [16] (England) v Joe Perry (England)
First Round - Match 3 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Wednesday 24th April
10-3 Barry Hawkins [9] (England) v Li Hang (China)
First Round - Match 4 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Wednesday 24th April
10-4 Kyren Wilson [8] (England) v Scott Donaldson (Scotland)
First Round - Match 5 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Sunday 21st April
10-7 John Higgins [5] (Scotland) v Mark Davis (England)
First Round - Match 6 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Tuesday 24th April
10-4 Stuart Bingham [12] (England) v Graeme Dott (Scotland)
First Round - Match 7 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Sunday 21st April
4-10 Shaun Murphy [13] (England) v Luo Honghao (China)
First Round - Match 8 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-4 Neil Robertson [4] (Australia) v Michael Georgiou (Cyprus)
First Round - Match 9 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Monday 22nd April
7-10 Mark Selby [3] (England) v Zhao Xintong (China)
First Round - Match 10 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-4 Luca Brecel [14] (Belgium) v Gary Wilson (England)
First Round - Match 11 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Wednesday 24th April
7-10 Jack Lisowski [11] (England) v Allister Carter (England)
First Round - Match 12 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-5 Mark Allen [6] (Northern Ireland) v Zhou Yuelong (China)
First Round - Match 13 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-8 Judd Trump [7] (England) v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Thailand)
First Round - Match 14 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
6-10 Ding Junhui [10] (China) v Anthony McGill (Scotland)
First Round - Match 15 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Saturday 20th April
10-7 Stephen Maguire [15] (Scotland) v Tian Pengfei (China)
First Round - Match 16 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Monday 22nd April
10-2 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] (England) v James Cahill [A] (England)
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
1. Neil Robertson
2. Ronnie O'Sullivan
Maximum Break predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
No Maximum break
Highest Break and Century predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
Highest Break made by: Ding Junhui
Highest Break: 144
Number of Centuries in 2019 World Championship: 80 centuries
-
SnookerFan
- Posts: 150753
- Joined: 13 December 2009
- Snooker Idol: Michaela Tabb
- Walk-On: Entry Of The Gladiators
-
by Holden Chinaski » 19 Apr 2019 Read
First Round - Match 1 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-7 Mark Williams [1] (Wales) v Martin Gould (England)
First Round - Match 2 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Monday 22nd April
5-10 David Gilbert [16] (England) v Joe Perry (England)
First Round - Match 3 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Wednesday 24th April
10-7 Barry Hawkins [9] (England) v Li Hang (China)
First Round - Match 4 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Wednesday 24th April
10-9 Kyren Wilson [8] (England) v Scott Donaldson (Scotland)
First Round - Match 5 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Sunday 21st April
10-7 John Higgins [5] (Scotland) v Mark Davis (England)
First Round - Match 6 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Tuesday 24th April
10-7 Stuart Bingham [12] (England) v Graeme Dott (Scotland)
First Round - Match 7 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Sunday 21st April
8-10 Shaun Murphy [13] (England) v Luo Honghao (China)
First Round - Match 8 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-2 Neil Robertson [4] (Australia) v Michael Georgiou (Cyprus)
First Round - Match 9 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Monday 22nd April
8-10 Mark Selby [3] (England) v Zhao Xintong (China)
First Round - Match 10 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-7 Luca Brecel [14] (Belgium) v Gary Wilson (England)
First Round - Match 11 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Wednesday 24th April
8-10 Jack Lisowski [11] (England) v Allister Carter (England)
First Round - Match 12 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-6 Mark Allen [6] (Northern Ireland) v Zhou Yuelong (China)
First Round - Match 13 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-7 Judd Trump [7] (England) v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Thailand)
First Round - Match 14 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-7 Ding Junhui [10] (China) v Anthony McGill (Scotland)
First Round - Match 15 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Saturday 20th April
7-10 Stephen Maguire [15] (Scotland) v Tian Pengfei (China)
First Round - Match 16 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Monday 22nd April
10-5 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] (England) v James Cahill [A] (England)
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
1. Ronnie O'Sullivan
2. Neil Robertson
Maximum Break predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
No Maximum break
Highest Break and Century predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
Highest Break made by: Neil Robertson
Highest Break: 144
Number of Centuries in 2019 World Championship: 86 centuries
-
Holden Chinaski
- Posts: 30131
- Joined: 26 July 2013
- Location: Belgium
- Snooker Idol: The Belgiums
- Walk-On: A little less conversation - Elvis
by Cloud Strife » 19 Apr 2019 Read
First Round - Match 1 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-6 Mark Williams [1] (Wales) v Martin Gould (England)
First Round - Match 2 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Monday 22nd April
10-7 David Gilbert [16] (England) v Joe Perry (England)
First Round - Match 3 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Wednesday 24th April
10-5 Barry Hawkins [9] (England) v Li Hang (China)
First Round - Match 4 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Wednesday 24th April
10-5 Kyren Wilson [8] (England) v Scott Donaldson (Scotland)
First Round - Match 5 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Sunday 21st April
8-10 John Higgins [5] (Scotland) v Mark Davis (England)
First Round - Match 6 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Tuesday 24th April
10-4 Stuart Bingham [12] (England) v Graeme Dott (Scotland)
First Round - Match 7 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Sunday 21st April
10-7 Shaun Murphy [13] (England) v Luo Honghao (China)
First Round - Match 8 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-2 Neil Robertson [4] (Australia) v Michael Georgiou (Cyprus)
First Round - Match 9 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Monday 22nd April
10-6 Mark Selby [3] (England) v Zhao Xintong (China)
First Round - Match 10 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-7 Luca Brecel [14] (Belgium) v Gary Wilson (England)
First Round - Match 11 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Wednesday 24th April
8-10 Jack Lisowski [11] (England) v Allister Carter (England)
First Round - Match 12 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-6 Mark Allen [6] (Northern Ireland) v Zhou Yuelong (China)
First Round - Match 13 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-7 Judd Trump [7] (England) v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Thailand)
First Round - Match 14 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-6 Ding Junhui [10] (China) v Anthony McGill (Scotland)
First Round - Match 15 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Saturday 20th April
10-5 Stephen Maguire [15] (Scotland) v Tian Pengfei (China)
First Round - Match 16 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Monday 22nd April
10-4 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] (England) v James Cahill [A] (England)
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
1. Ronnie O'Sullivan
2. Neil Robertson
Maximum Break predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
No Maximum break
Highest Break and Century predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
Highest Break made by: Ronnie O'Sullivan
Highest Break: 144
Number of Centuries in 2019 World Championship: 85
-
Cloud Strife
- Posts: 18548
- Joined: 28 January 2014
- Location: Antarctica
- Snooker Idol: Roger Federer
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Don Vedda - buck You
-
by SteveJJ » 19 Apr 2019 Read
First Round - Match 1 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-7 Mark Williams [1] (Wales) v Martin Gould (England)
First Round - Match 2 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Monday 22nd April
9-10 David Gilbert [16] (England) v Joe Perry (England)
First Round - Match 3 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Wednesday 24th April
10-6 Barry Hawkins [9] (England) v Li Hang (China)
First Round - Match 4 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Wednesday 24th April
10-9 Kyren Wilson [8] (England) v Scott Donaldson (Scotland)
First Round - Match 5 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Sunday 21st April
10-6 John Higgins [5] (Scotland) v Mark Davis (England)
First Round - Match 6 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Tuesday 24th April
10-8 Stuart Bingham [12] (England) v Graeme Dott (Scotland)
First Round - Match 7 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Sunday 21st April
10-5 Shaun Murphy [13] (England) v Luo Honghao (China)
First Round - Match 8 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-4 Neil Robertson [4] (Australia) v Michael Georgiou (Cyprus)
First Round - Match 9 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Monday 22nd April
10-6 Mark Selby [3] (England) v Zhao Xintong (China)
First Round - Match 10 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
7-10 Luca Brecel [14] (Belgium) v Gary Wilson (England)
First Round - Match 11 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Wednesday 24th April
9-10 Jack Lisowski [11] (England) v Allister Carter (England)
First Round - Match 12 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-7 Mark Allen [6] (Northern Ireland) v Zhou Yuelong (China)
First Round - Match 13 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-6 Judd Trump [7] (England) v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Thailand)
First Round - Match 14 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-8 Ding Junhui [10] (China) v Anthony McGill (Scotland)
First Round - Match 15 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Saturday 20th April
10-6 Stephen Maguire [15] (Scotland) v Tian Pengfei (China)
First Round - Match 16 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Monday 22nd April
10-5 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] (England) v James Cahill [A] (England)
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
1. Neil Robertson
2. Ronnie O'Sullivan
Maximum Break predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
None
Highest Break and Century predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
Highest Break made by: Stuart Bingham
Highest Break: 146
Number of Centuries in 2019 World Championship. 78
-
SteveJJ
- Posts: 2764
- Joined: 05 June 2012
- Highest Break: 50
by sundaygirl » 19 Apr 2019 Read
First Round - Match 1 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-6 Mark Williams [1] (Wales) v Martin Gould (England)
First Round - Match 2 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Monday 22nd April
6-10 David Gilbert [16] (England) v Joe Perry (England)
First Round - Match 3 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Wednesday 24th April
10-8 Barry Hawkins [9] (England) v Li Hang (China)
First Round - Match 4 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Wednesday 24th April
10-4 Kyren Wilson [8] (England) v Scott Donaldson (Scotland)
First Round - Match 5 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Sunday 21st April
10-8 John Higgins [5] (Scotland) v Mark Davis (England)
First Round - Match 6 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Tuesday 24th April
6-10 Stuart Bingham [12] (England) v Graeme Dott (Scotland)
First Round - Match 7 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Sunday 21st April
10-6 Shaun Murphy [13] (England) v Luo Honghao (China)
First Round - Match 8 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-2 Neil Robertson [4] (Australia) v Michael Georgiou (Cyprus)
First Round - Match 9 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Monday 22nd April
10-8 Mark Selby [3] (England) v Zhao Xintong (China)
First Round - Match 10 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-6 Luca Brecel [14] (Belgium) v Gary Wilson (England)
First Round - Match 11 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Wednesday 24th April
6-10 Jack Lisowski [11] (England) v Allister Carter (England)
First Round - Match 12 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-6 Mark Allen [6] (Northern Ireland) v Zhou Yuelong (China)
First Round - Match 13 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-8 Judd Trump [7] (England) v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Thailand)
First Round - Match 14 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
8-10 Ding Junhui [10] (China) v Anthony McGill (Scotland)
First Round - Match 15 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Saturday 20th April
10-8 Stephen Maguire [15] (Scotland) v Tian Pengfei (China)
First Round - Match 16 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Monday 22nd April
10-4 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] (England) v James Cahill [A] (England)
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
1. Kyren Wilson
2. Mark Allen
-
sundaygirl
- Posts: 2624
- Joined: 27 September 2010
- Location: Bedfordshire
- Snooker Idol: Ding
by sundaygirl » 19 Apr 2019 Read
No Maximum
Highest Break and Century predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
Highest Break made by: Neil Robertson
Highest Break: 145
Number of Centuries in 2019 World Championship: 80
-
sundaygirl
- Posts: 2624
- Joined: 27 September 2010
- Location: Bedfordshire
- Snooker Idol: Ding
by Johnny Bravo » 19 Apr 2019 Read
First Round - Match 1 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-6 Mark Williams [1] (Wales) v Martin Gould (England)
First Round - Match 2 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Monday 22nd April
10-8 David Gilbert [16] (England) v Joe Perry (England)
First Round - Match 3 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Wednesday 24th April
10-6 Barry Hawkins [9] (England) v Li Hang (China)
First Round - Match 4 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Wednesday 24th April
10-6 Kyren Wilson [8] (England) v Scott Donaldson (Scotland)
First Round - Match 5 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Sunday 21st April
10-8 John Higgins [5] (Scotland) v Mark Davis (England)
First Round - Match 6 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Tuesday 24th April
10-6 Stuart Bingham [12] (England) v Graeme Dott (Scotland)
First Round - Match 7 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Sunday 21st April
10-7 Shaun Murphy [13] (England) v Luo Honghao (China)
First Round - Match 8 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-4 Neil Robertson [4] (Australia) v Michael Georgiou (Cyprus)
First Round - Match 9 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Monday 22nd April
10-7 Mark Selby [3] (England) v Zhao Xintong (China)
First Round - Match 10 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-7 Luca Brecel [14] (Belgium) v Gary Wilson (England)
First Round - Match 11 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Wednesday 24th April
10-8 Jack Lisowski [11] (England) v Allister Carter (England)
First Round - Match 12 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-6 Mark Allen [6] (Northern Ireland) v Zhou Yuelong (China)
First Round - Match 13 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-7 Judd Trump [7] (England) v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Thailand)
First Round - Match 14 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-7 Ding Junhui [10] (China) v Anthony McGill (Scotland)
First Round - Match 15 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Saturday 20th April
10-6 Stephen Maguire [15] (Scotland) v Tian Pengfei (China)
First Round - Match 16 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Monday 22nd April
10-4 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] (England) v James Cahill [A] (England)
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
1. Ronnie O'Sullivan
2. Judd Trump
Maximum Break predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
Highest Break and Century predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
Highest Break made by: Neil Robertson
Highest Break: 143
Number of Centuries in 2019 World Championship: 85 centuries
-
Johnny Bravo
- Posts: 7402
- Joined: 24 November 2016
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie O Sullivan
- Highest Break: 122
by Badsnookerplayer » 19 Apr 2019 Read
First Round - Match 1 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
7-10 Mark Williams [1] (Wales) v Martin Gould (England)
First Round - Match 2 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Monday 22nd April
8-10 David Gilbert [16] (England) v Joe Perry (England)
First Round - Match 3 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Wednesday 24th April
10-7 Barry Hawkins [9] (England) v Li Hang (China)
First Round - Match 4 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Wednesday 24th April
10-3 Kyren Wilson [8] (England) v Scott Donaldson (Scotland)
First Round - Match 5 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Sunday 21st April
8-10 John Higgins [5] (Scotland) v Mark Davis (England)
First Round - Match 6 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Tuesday 24th April
10-9 Stuart Bingham [12] (England) v Graeme Dott (Scotland)
First Round - Match 7 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Sunday 21st April
7-10 Shaun Murphy [13] (England) v Luo Honghao (China)
First Round - Match 8 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-4 Neil Robertson [4] (Australia) v Michael Georgiou (Cyprus)
First Round - Match 9 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Monday 22nd April
10-7 Mark Selby [3] (England) v Zhao Xintong (China)
First Round - Match 10 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-7 Luca Brecel [14] (Belgium) v Gary Wilson (England)
First Round - Match 11 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Wednesday 24th April
10-8 Jack Lisowski [11] (England) v Allister Carter (England)
First Round - Match 12 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-7 Mark Allen [6] (Northern Ireland) v Zhou Yuelong (China)
First Round - Match 13 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-5 Judd Trump [7] (England) v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Thailand)
First Round - Match 14 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-6 Ding Junhui [10] (China) v Anthony McGill (Scotland)
First Round - Match 15 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Saturday 20th April
8-10 Stephen Maguire [15] (Scotland) v Tian Pengfei (China)
First Round - Match 16 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Monday 22nd April
10-6 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] (England) v James Cahill [A] (England)
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
1. Judd Trump
2. Neil Robertson
Maximum Break predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
Maximimum by Bingham
Highest Break and Century predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
Highest Break made by: Neil RObertson
Highest Break: 145
Number of Centuries in 2019 World Championship: 90
-
Badsnookerplayer
- Posts: 26554
- Joined: 05 February 2017
- Snooker Idol: Bill Werbeniuk
by eraserhead » 19 Apr 2019 Read
First Round - Match 1 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-6 Mark Williams [1] (Wales) v Martin Gould (England)
First Round - Match 2 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Monday 22nd April
10-7 David Gilbert [16] (England) v Joe Perry (England)
First Round - Match 3 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Wednesday 24th April
10-6 Barry Hawkins [9] (England) v Li Hang (China)
First Round - Match 4 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Wednesday 24th April
10-8 Kyren Wilson [8] (England) v Scott Donaldson (Scotland)
First Round - Match 5 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Sunday 21st April
10-7 John Higgins [5] (Scotland) v Mark Davis (England)
First Round - Match 6 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Tuesday 24th April
8-10 Stuart Bingham [12] (England) v Graeme Dott (Scotland)
First Round - Match 7 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Sunday 21st April
7-10 Shaun Murphy [13] (England) v Luo Honghao (China)
First Round - Match 8 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-4 Neil Robertson [4] (Australia) v Michael Georgiou (Cyprus)
First Round - Match 9 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Monday 22nd April
10-4 Mark Selby [3] (England) v Zhao Xintong (China)
First Round - Match 10 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
6-10 Luca Brecel [14] (Belgium) v Gary Wilson (England)
First Round - Match 11 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Wednesday 24th April
10-8 Jack Lisowski [11] (England) v Allister Carter (England)
First Round - Match 12 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-6 Mark Allen [6] (Northern Ireland) v Zhou Yuelong (China)
First Round - Match 13 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-6 Judd Trump [7] (England) v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Thailand)
First Round - Match 14 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-5 Ding Junhui [10] (China) v Anthony McGill (Scotland)
First Round - Match 15 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Saturday 20th April
10-7 Stephen Maguire [15] (Scotland) v Tian Pengfei (China)
First Round - Match 16 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Monday 22nd April
10-5 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] (England) v James Cahill [A] (England)
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
1.Ronnie O’Sullivan
2.Neil Robertson
Maximum Break predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
Ronnie
Highest Break and Century predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
Highest Break made by:Ronnie O’sullivan
Highest Break:147
Number of Centuries in 2019 World Championship: 80
-
eraserhead
- Posts: 13027
- Joined: 20 March 2015
- Location: Lancashire
- Snooker Idol: Ronnie + Ding
- Highest Break: 31
- Walk-On: Spoon - The Underdog
by nice_shoes_ken » 19 Apr 2019 Read
First Round - Match 1 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-7 Mark Williams [1] (Wales) v Martin Gould (England)
First Round - Match 2 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Monday 22nd April
8-10 David Gilbert [16] (England) v Joe Perry (England)
First Round - Match 3 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Wednesday 24th April
10-6 Barry Hawkins [9] (England) v Li Hang (China)
First Round - Match 4 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Wednesday 24th April
10-6 Kyren Wilson [8] (England) v Scott Donaldson (Scotland)
First Round - Match 5 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Sunday 21st April
10-7 John Higgins [5] (Scotland) v Mark Davis (England)
First Round - Match 6 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Tuesday 24th April
10-8 Stuart Bingham [12] (England) v Graeme Dott (Scotland)
First Round - Match 7 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Sunday 21st April
8-10 Shaun Murphy [13] (England) v Luo Honghao (China)
First Round - Match 8 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-2 Neil Robertson [4] (Australia) v Michael Georgiou (Cyprus)
First Round - Match 9 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Monday 22nd April
10-7 Mark Selby [3] (England) v Zhao Xintong (China)
First Round - Match 10 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
8-10 Luca Brecel [14] (Belgium) v Gary Wilson (England)
First Round - Match 11 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Wednesday 24th April
7-10 Jack Lisowski [11] (England) v Allister Carter (England)
First Round - Match 12 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-5 Mark Allen [6] (Northern Ireland) v Zhou Yuelong (China)
First Round - Match 13 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-7 Judd Trump [7] (England) v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Thailand)
First Round - Match 14 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-9 Ding Junhui [10] (China) v Anthony McGill (Scotland)
First Round - Match 15 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Saturday 20th April
10-6 Stephen Maguire [15] (Scotland) v Tian Pengfei (China)
First Round - Match 16 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Monday 22nd April
10-4 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] (England) v James Cahill [A] (England)
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
1.Ronnie O’Sullivan
2.Neil Robertson
Maximum Break predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
None
Highest Break and Century predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
Highest Break made by:Neil Robertson
Highest Break:145
Number of Centuries in 2019 World Championship: 88
-
nice_shoes_ken
- Posts: 2189
- Joined: 24 February 2011
- Snooker Idol: Mark Allen
- Highest Break: 25
by GJ » 19 Apr 2019 Read
First Round - Match 1 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-7 Mark Williams [1] (Wales) v Martin Gould (England)
First Round - Match 2 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Monday 22nd April
10-8 David Gilbert [16] (England) v Joe Perry (England)
First Round - Match 3 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Wednesday 24th April
10-7 Barry Hawkins [9] (England) v Li Hang (China)
First Round - Match 4 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Wednesday 24th April
10-6 Kyren Wilson [8] (England) v Scott Donaldson (Scotland)
First Round - Match 5 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Sunday 21st April
10-6 John Higgins [5] (Scotland) v Mark Davis (England)
First Round - Match 6 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Tuesday 24th April
10-7 Stuart Bingham [12] (England) v Graeme Dott (Scotland)
First Round - Match 7 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Sunday 21st April
10-7 Shaun Murphy [13] (England) v Luo Honghao (China)
First Round - Match 8 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-5 Neil Robertson [4] (Australia) v Michael Georgiou (Cyprus)
First Round - Match 9 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Monday 22nd April
10-6 Mark Selby [3] (England) v Zhao Xintong (China)
First Round - Match 10 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-8 Luca Brecel [14] (Belgium) v Gary Wilson (England)
First Round - Match 11 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Wednesday 24th April
10-8 Jack Lisowski [11] (England) v Allister Carter (England)
First Round - Match 12 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-5 Mark Allen [6] (Northern Ireland) v Zhou Yuelong (China)
First Round - Match 13 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-5 Judd Trump [7] (England) v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Thailand)
First Round - Match 14 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-6 Ding Junhui [10] (China) v Anthony McGill (Scotland)
First Round - Match 15 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Saturday 20th April
10-8 Stephen Maguire [15] (Scotland) v Tian Pengfei (China)
First Round - Match 16 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Monday 22nd April
10-5 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] (England) v James Cahill [A] (England)
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
1.Judd Trump
2.Neil Robertson
Maximum Break predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
None
Highest Break and Century predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
Highest Break made by:Neil Robertson
Highest Break:145
Number of Centuries in 2019 World Championship: 88
-
GJ
- Posts: 28243
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: NI
- Snooker Idol: Robbo and Kyren
- Highest Break: 155
- Walk-On: Advanced Australia Fair
by SlowJoe » 19 Apr 2019 Read
10-7 Mark Williams (1) v Martin Gould
9-10 David Gilbert (16) v Joe Perry
10-6 Barry Hawkins (9) v Li Hang
10-6 Kyren Wilson (8) v Scott Donaldson
10-6 John Higgins (5) v Mark Davis
10-7 Stuart Bingham (12) v Graeme Dott
10-7 Shaun Murphy (13) v Luo Honghao
10-4 Neil Robertson (4) v Michael Georgiou
-----------------------------------------------------------
10-6 Mark Selby (3) v Zhao Xintong
10-9 Luca Brecel (14) v Gary Wilson
10-8 Jack Lisowski (11) v Allister Carter
10-6 Mark Allen (6) v Zhou Yuelong
10-5 Judd Trump (7) v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
10-7 Ding Junhui (10) v Anthony McGill
10-8 Stephen Maguire (15) v Tian Pengfei
10-3 Ronnie O’Sullivan (2) v James Cahill
Tournament Finalists
1. Neil Robertson
2. Ronnie O`Sullivan
Maximums
None
Highest Break
145 Neil Robertson
Number of centuries 83
-
SlowJoe
- Posts: 135
- Joined: 26 September 2012
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Jimmy White
- Highest Break: 36
- Walk-On: Psycho Killer
by Iranu » 19 Apr 2019 Read
First Round - Match 1 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-7 Mark Williams [1] (Wales) v Martin Gould (England)
First Round - Match 2 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Monday 22nd April
10-8 David Gilbert [16] (England) v Joe Perry (England)
First Round - Match 3 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Wednesday 24th April
10-5 Barry Hawkins [9] (England) v Li Hang (China)
First Round - Match 4 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Wednesday 24th April
10-6 Kyren Wilson [8] (England) v Scott Donaldson (Scotland)
First Round - Match 5 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Sunday 21st April
7-10 John Higgins [5] (Scotland) v Mark Davis (England)
First Round - Match 6 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Tuesday 24th April
10-10 Stuart Bingham [12] (England) v Graeme Dott (Scotland)
First Round - Match 7 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Sunday 21st April
7-10 Shaun Murphy [13] (England) v Luo Honghao (China)
First Round - Match 8 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-2 Neil Robertson [4] (Australia) v Michael Georgiou (Cyprus)
First Round - Match 9 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Monday 22nd April
6-10 Mark Selby [3] (England) v Zhao Xintong (China)
First Round - Match 10 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-6 Luca Brecel [14] (Belgium) v Gary Wilson (England)
First Round - Match 11 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Wednesday 24th April
5-10 Jack Lisowski [11] (England) v Allister Carter (England)
First Round - Match 12 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-5 Mark Allen [6] (Northern Ireland) v Zhou Yuelong (China)
First Round - Match 13 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-8 Judd Trump [7] (England) v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Thailand)
First Round - Match 14 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-6 Ding Junhui [10] (China) v Anthony McGill (Scotland)
First Round - Match 15 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Saturday 20th April
8-10 Stephen Maguire [15] (Scotland) v Tian Pengfei (China)
First Round - Match 16 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Monday 22nd April
10-4 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] (England) v James Cahill [A] (England)
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
1. Neil Robertson
2. Ding Junhui
Maximum Break predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
None
Highest Break and Century predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
Highest Break made by: Neil Robertson
Highest Break: 143
Number of Centuries in 2019 World Championship: 83
-
Iranu
- Posts: 41410
- Joined: 24 January 2010
- Walk-On: Fort Knox - Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds
by aimlesswandeer » 19 Apr 2019 Read
First Round - Match 1 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April[/u]
10-5 Mark Williams [1] (Wales) v Martin Gould (England)
First Round - Match 2 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Monday 22nd April
6-10 David Gilbert [16] (England) v Joe Perry (England)
First Round - Match 3 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Wednesday 24th April
10-4 Barry Hawkins [9] (England) v Li Hang (China)
First Round - Match 4 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Wednesday 24th April
10-4 Kyren Wilson [8] (England) v Scott Donaldson (Scotland)
First Round - Match 5 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Sunday 21st April
10-7 John Higgins [5] (Scotland) v Mark Davis (England)
First Round - Match 6 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Tuesday 24th April
10-7 Stuart Bingham [12] (England) v Graeme Dott (Scotland)
First Round - Match 7 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Sunday 21st April
10-6 Shaun Murphy [13] (England) v Luo Honghao (China)
First Round - Match 8 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-2 Neil Robertson [4] (Australia) v Michael Georgiou (Cyprus)
First Round - Match 9 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Monday 22nd April
10-4 Mark Selby [3] (England) v Zhao Xintong (China)
First Round - Match 10 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
6-10 Luca Brecel [14] (Belgium) v Gary Wilson (England)
First Round - Match 11 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Wednesday 24th April
7-10 Jack Lisowski [11] (England) v Allister Carter (England)
First Round - Match 12 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-8 Mark Allen [6] (Northern Ireland) v Zhou Yuelong (China)
First Round - Match 13 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-5 Judd Trump [7] (England) v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Thailand)
First Round - Match 14 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-5 Ding Junhui [10] (China) v Anthony McGill (Scotland)
First Round - Match 15 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Saturday 20th April
10-4 Stephen Maguire [15] (Scotland) v Tian Pengfei (China)
First Round - Match 16 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Monday 22nd April
10-1 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] (England) v James Cahill [A] (England)
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
1. Ronnie O’Sullivan
2. Neil Robertson
Maximum Break predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
No Maximum break
Highest Break and Century predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
Highest Break made by: Neil Robertson
Highest Break: 143
Number of Centuries in 2019 World Championship: 78 centuries
-
aimlesswandeer
- Posts: 1066
- Joined: 30 November 2014
- Location: Edinburgh
- Snooker Idol: Jimmy White
- Walk-On: I Started A Joke
by Wildey » 19 Apr 2019 Read
First Round - Match 1 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-6 Mark Williams [1] (Wales) v Martin Gould (England)
First Round - Match 2 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Monday 22nd April
8-10 David Gilbert [16] (England) v Joe Perry (England)
First Round - Match 3 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Wednesday 24th April
10-4 Barry Hawkins [9] (England) v Li Hang (China)
First Round - Match 4 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Wednesday 24th April
10-7 Kyren Wilson [8] (England) v Scott Donaldson (Scotland)
First Round - Match 5 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Sunday 21st April
10-8 John Higgins [5] (Scotland) v Mark Davis (England)
First Round - Match 6 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Tuesday 24th April
10-7 Stuart Bingham [12] (England) v Graeme Dott (Scotland)
First Round - Match 7 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Sunday 21st April
10-8 Shaun Murphy [13] (England) v Luo Honghao (China)
First Round - Match 8 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-4 Neil Robertson [4] (Australia) v Michael Georgiou (Cyprus)
First Round - Match 9 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Monday 22nd April
10-6 Mark Selby [3] (England) v Zhao Xintong (China)
First Round - Match 10 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-8 Luca Brecel [14] (Belgium) v Gary Wilson (England)
First Round - Match 11 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Wednesday 24th April
10-8 Jack Lisowski [11] (England) v Allister Carter (England)
First Round - Match 12 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-5 Mark Allen [6] (Northern Ireland) v Zhou Yuelong (China)
First Round - Match 13 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-6 Judd Trump [7] (England) v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Thailand)
First Round - Match 14 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
8-10 Ding Junhui [10] (China) v Anthony McGill (Scotland)
First Round - Match 15 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Saturday 20th April
10-7 Stephen Maguire [15] (Scotland) v Tian Pengfei (China)
First Round - Match 16 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Monday 22nd April
10-5 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] (England) v James Cahill [A] (England)
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
1. Neil Robertson
2. Mark Selby
Maximum Break predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
None
Highest Break and Century predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
Highest Break made by: Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Highest Break: 144
Number of Centuries in 2019 World Championship: 75
-
Wildey
- Posts: 64441
- Joined: 02 October 2009
- Location: North Wales
- Snooker Idol: Mark Selby
- Highest Break: 25
- Walk-On: the one and only
by Deewee » 19 Apr 2019 Read
First Round - Match 1 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-6 Mark Williams [1] (Wales) v Martin Gould (England)
First Round - Match 2 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Monday 22nd April
10-9 David Gilbert [16] (England) v Joe Perry (England)
First Round - Match 3 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Wednesday 24th April
10-6 Barry Hawkins [9] (England) v Li Hang (China)
First Round - Match 4 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Wednesday 24th April
10-5 Kyren Wilson [8] (England) v Scott Donaldson (Scotland)
First Round - Match 5 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Sunday 21st April
10-8 John Higgins [5] (Scotland) v Mark Davis (England)
First Round - Match 6 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Tuesday 24th April
10-8 Stuart Bingham [12] (England) v Graeme Dott (Scotland)
First Round - Match 7 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Sunday 21st April
8-10 Shaun Murphy [13] (England) v Luo Honghao (China)
First Round - Match 8 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-3 Neil Robertson [4] (Australia) v Michael Georgiou (Cyprus)
First Round - Match 9 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Monday 22nd April
10-4 Mark Selby [3] (England) v Zhao Xintong (China)
First Round - Match 10 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-8 Luca Brecel [14] (Belgium) v Gary Wilson (England)
First Round - Match 11 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Wednesday 24th April
10-8 Jack Lisowski [11] (England) v Allister Carter (England)
First Round - Match 12 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-6 Mark Allen [6] (Northern Ireland) v Zhou Yuelong (China)
First Round - Match 13 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-3 Judd Trump [7] (England) v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Thailand)
First Round - Match 14 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-5 Ding Junhui [10] (China) v Anthony McGill (Scotland)
First Round - Match 15 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Saturday 20th April
10-8 Stephen Maguire [15] (Scotland) v Tian Pengfei (China)
First Round - Match 16 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Monday 22nd April
10-4 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] (England) v James Cahill [A] (England)
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
1. Neil Robertson
2. Ronnie O'Sullivan
Maximum Break predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
Highest Break and Century predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
Highest Break made by: Neil Robertson
Highest Break: 143
Number of Centuries in 2019 World Championship:90
-
Deewee
- Posts: 1141
- Joined: 03 December 2016
- Highest Break: 26
by SavoMilosevic » 19 Apr 2019 Read
First Round - Match 1 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-7 Mark Williams [1] (Wales) v Martin Gould (England)
First Round - Match 2 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Monday 22nd April
10-8 David Gilbert [16] (England) v Joe Perry (England)
First Round - Match 3 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Wednesday 24th April
10-6 Barry Hawkins [9] (England) v Li Hang (China)
First Round - Match 4 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Wednesday 24th April
10-6 Kyren Wilson [8] (England) v Scott Donaldson (Scotland)
First Round - Match 5 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Sunday 21st April
8-10 John Higgins [5] (Scotland) v Mark Davis (England)
First Round - Match 6 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Tuesday 24th April
10-5 Stuart Bingham [12] (England) v Graeme Dott (Scotland)
First Round - Match 7 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Sunday 21st April
10-9 Shaun Murphy [13] (England) v Luo Honghao (China)
First Round - Match 8 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-3 Neil Robertson [4] (Australia) v Michael Georgiou (Cyprus)
First Round - Match 9 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Monday 22nd April
10-6 Mark Selby [3] (England) v Zhao Xintong (China)
First Round - Match 10 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-6 Luca Brecel [14] (Belgium) v Gary Wilson (England)
First Round - Match 11 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Wednesday 24th April
9-10 Jack Lisowski [11] (England) v Allister Carter (England)
First Round - Match 12 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-6 Mark Allen [6] (Northern Ireland) v Zhou Yuelong (China)
First Round - Match 13 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-6 Judd Trump [7] (England) v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Thailand)
First Round - Match 14 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-5 Ding Junhui [10] (China) v Anthony McGill (Scotland)
First Round - Match 15 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Saturday 20th April
10-8 Stephen Maguire [15] (Scotland) v Tian Pengfei (China)
First Round - Match 16 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Monday 22nd April
10-3 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] (England) v James Cahill [A] (England)
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
1. Neil Robertson
2. Judd Trump
Maximum Break predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
No maximum
Highest Break and Century predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
Highest Break made by: Ronnie O'Sullivan
Highest Break: 143
Number of Centuries in 2019 World Championship: 82
-
SavoMilosevic
- Posts: 276
- Joined: 18 October 2009
- Snooker Idol: Mark Williams
by Badsnookerplayer » 19 Apr 2019 Read
Oh no.
SavoMilosevic has entered.
He only posts once per year to win the comp.
We are all doomed
-
Badsnookerplayer
- Posts: 26554
- Joined: 05 February 2017
- Snooker Idol: Bill Werbeniuk
by TheCleaver » 19 Apr 2019 Read
First Round - Match 1 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-6 Mark Williams [1] (Wales) v Martin Gould (England)
First Round - Match 2 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Monday 22nd April
10-8 David Gilbert [16] (England) v Joe Perry (England)
First Round - Match 3 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Wednesday 24th April
10-6 Barry Hawkins [9] (England) v Li Hang (China)
First Round - Match 4 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Wednesday 24th April
10-4 Kyren Wilson [8] (England) v Scott Donaldson (Scotland)
First Round - Match 5 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Sunday 21st April
10-8 John Higgins [5] (Scotland) v Mark Davis (England)
First Round - Match 6 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Tuesday 24th April
8-10 Stuart Bingham [12] (England) v Graeme Dott (Scotland)
First Round - Match 7 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Sunday 21st April
10-5 Shaun Murphy [13] (England) v Luo Honghao (China)
First Round - Match 8 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-5 Neil Robertson [4] (Australia) v Michael Georgiou (Cyprus)
First Round - Match 9 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Monday 22nd April
10-6 Mark Selby [3] (England) v Zhao Xintong (China)
First Round - Match 10 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-6 Luca Brecel [14] (Belgium) v Gary Wilson (England)
First Round - Match 11 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Wednesday 24th April
8-10 Jack Lisowski [11] (England) v Allister Carter (England)
First Round - Match 12 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-5 Mark Allen [6] (Northern Ireland) v Zhou Yuelong (China)
First Round - Match 13 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-7 Judd Trump [7] (England) v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Thailand)
First Round - Match 14 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-7 Ding Junhui [10] (China) v Anthony McGill (Scotland)
First Round - Match 15 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Saturday 20th April
10-7 Stephen Maguire [15] (Scotland) v Tian Pengfei (China)
First Round - Match 16 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Monday 22nd April
10-3 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] (England) v James Cahill [A] (England)
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
1. Neil Robertson
2. Mark Allen
Maximum Break predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Highest Break and Century predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
Highest Break made by: Ronnie O'Sullivan
Highest Break: 147
Number of Centuries in 2019 World Championship: 84
-
TheCleaver
- Posts: 726
- Joined: 02 January 2010
- Snooker Idol: Whirlwind Jimmy White
by PLtheRef » 19 Apr 2019 Read
First Round - Match 1 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-7 Mark Williams [1] (Wales) v Martin Gould (England)
First Round - Match 2 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Monday 22nd April
8-10 David Gilbert [16] (England) v Joe Perry (England)
First Round - Match 3 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Wednesday 24th April
10-6 Barry Hawkins [9] (England) v Li Hang (China)
First Round - Match 4 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Wednesday 24th April
10-5 Kyren Wilson [8] (England) v Scott Donaldson (Scotland)
First Round - Match 5 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Sunday 21st April
10-7 John Higgins [5] (Scotland) v Mark Davis (England)
First Round - Match 6 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Tuesday 24th April
9-10 Stuart Bingham [12] (England) v Graeme Dott (Scotland)
First Round - Match 7 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Sunday 21st April
8-10 Shaun Murphy [13] (England) v Luo Honghao (China)
First Round - Match 8 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-3 Neil Robertson [4] (Australia) v Michael Georgiou (Cyprus)
First Round - Match 9 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Monday 22nd April
10-6 Mark Selby [3] (England) v Zhao Xintong (China)
First Round - Match 10 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 10am Saturday 20th April
10-9 Luca Brecel [14] (Belgium) v Gary Wilson (England)
First Round - Match 11 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Wednesday 24th April
8-10 Jack Lisowski [11] (England) v Allister Carter (England)
First Round - Match 12 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-8 Mark Allen [6] (Northern Ireland) v Zhou Yuelong (China)
First Round - Match 13 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Tuesday 23rd April
10-7 Judd Trump [7] (England) v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Thailand)
First Round - Match 14 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Saturday 20th April
10-6 Ding Junhui [10] (China) v Anthony McGill (Scotland)
First Round - Match 15 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 7pm Saturday 20th April
10-7 Stephen Maguire [15] (Scotland) v Tian Pengfei (China)
First Round - Match 16 - Best of 19 Frames - Deadline: 2:30pm Monday 22nd April
10-3 Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] (England) v James Cahill [A] (England)
Tournament Winner Predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
1. Neil Robertson
2. Judd Trump
Maximum Break predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Highest Break and Century predictions - Deadline 10am Saturday 20th April
Highest Break made by: Neil Robertson
Highest Break: 145
Number of Centuries in 2019 World Championship: 87
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5075
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise
by PLtheRef » 19 Apr 2019 Read
As it stands!
22 Runners in the Contest so far, but as we stand ahead of proceedings getting underway tomorrow.
0 SavoMilosevic 2WC
0 Alex0Paul
0 Krazeeyekilla
0 Andre147
0 Vodkadiet
0 Snookerfan
0 Holden Chinaski
0 Cloud Strife
0 SteveJJ
0 Sundaygirl
0 Johnny Bravo
0 Badsnookerplayer
0 Eraserhead
0 Nice_Shoes_Ken
0 GJ
0 Slowjoe
0 Iranu
0 Aimlesswandeer
0 Wildey
0 Deewee
0 TheCleaver
0 PLtheRef
-
PLtheRef
- Posts: 5075
- Joined: 20 December 2009
- Location: Sheffield
- Highest Break: 28
- Walk-On: Vangelis 1492 Conquest of Paradise